Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Kelli\'s Complete Record
Kelli Zmiarovich
See Kelli\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 6/9/2019 - 6/9/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W


Saturday, June 8, 2019 Monday, June 10, 2019
Sunday, June 9, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Copious Love Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Conor McLean
Wingin' It
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C            
Dustin Trabert
Circle Mirror Transformation
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
               
Taylor Larson
Dare to Dance 9
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Ariel Goh
Levi
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E        
Fresh Cup Films
Nacre
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G            
Theater Schmeater
Fabulous Fable Factory
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Jack Cassidy
Nuptial Stagecraft
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Center School
Romeo & Juliet
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Center School
R&J BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre