Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Teri\'s Complete Record
Teri Lazzara
See Teri\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 9/8/2019 - 9/8/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W


Saturday, September 7, 2019 Monday, September 9, 2019
Sunday, September 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Benjamin Steitzer
Rascals
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
The Funhouse Family
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                      
Fantasy A Studios
Fantasy A Studios Video Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music,Photo
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Fresh Cup Films
If A Tree Falls
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                        
Bandit Theater
Improv 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                    
Irish Lashes
Fall17 reunion
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 am
Three Chinese Words
TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Life After Life
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
Dressing room for Life after Life
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Life After Life
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre