Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

John Bradshaw
See John\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 2/8/2019 - 2/8/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Thursday, February 7, 2019 Saturday, February 9, 2019
Friday, February 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T/F Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Esbeanita Dumo
I'am you dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Esbeanita Dumo
I'am you dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                        
Esbeanita Dumo
Stray Kids
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
Dominic Arenas
Dominic
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Feb Allegory
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Allegory Soul Stories
Feb BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre