Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Yeseo Mun
See Yeseo\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/8/2018 - 10/8/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W


Sunday, October 7, 2018 Tuesday, October 9, 2018
Monday, October 8, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
George Savage
Best Served Cold
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Savannah Fuentes
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Katie Mesmer
Salsamania Ladies
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Marxiano Productions
A Very Die Hard Christmas
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Marxiano Productions
Die Hard
Audition - Theatre,Music
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Chris Shea
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Seattle Musical Theatre
Chorus Joseph
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Freehold Theatre
Step III: Basic Scene
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre