Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Eleanor\'s Complete Record
Eleanor Moseley
See Eleanor\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/8/2019 - 04/8/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W


Sunday, April 7, 2019 Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Monday, April 8, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actors Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Wendy Chinn
After Hours
Rehearsal - Film
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Jeffrey Luker
circus
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Fern Theatre
Theater Schmeater
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Cristin Hubbard
Siren Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photo
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Timothey Adam
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Chihuly Perf.
Meeting - Dance
12:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre