Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Joe\'s Complete Record
Joe Wack
See Joe\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 9/7/2019 - 9/7/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W


Friday, September 6, 2019 Sunday, September 8, 2019
Saturday, September 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Scott Shoemaker
War on Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist 1st Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
Viva Vocalists
Into The Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Audio Video Room
The Calling
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio C
Studio D            
Viva Vocalists
Into The Woods
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                
Harlequin Productions
The Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Ariel Bui
Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G            
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories/the Works
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Timothey Adam
Group Choreography Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Cy Paolantonio
Choreo Pre-Pro
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 3:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Life After Life
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
BLOCK
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Other
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Dressing room for Life after Life
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Three Chinese Words
Life After Life
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Illuminated Tech
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre