Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Trevor\'s Complete Record
Trevor Gumbel
See Trevor\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/7/2019 - 3/7/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W


Wednesday, March 6, 2019 Friday, March 8, 2019
Thursday, March 7, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Adds
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
             
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Auditions
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Nisha Miles
Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakes Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre