Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See KC\'s Complete Record
KC Helmeid
See KC\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 2/6/2019 - 2/6/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Tuesday, February 5, 2019 Thursday, February 7, 2019
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
               
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Copious Love Productions
Oh, for the Love of-
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                            
Alan Becker
Somewhere Between
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:30 pm
Taylor Davis
Nunsense
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Yuly Kopkin
Kopkin
Audition - Music
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre