Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Steven\'s Complete Record
Steven Myers
See Steven\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/6/2018 - 05/6/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Saturday, May 5, 2018 Monday, May 7, 2018
Sunday, May 6, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Time's Arrow
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Benjamin White
ben
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
             
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Team Auditions
Audition - Dance
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Craig Doescher
Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
       
Julia Zelman
The Other Foot
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Samantha Warden
Fighter
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Andrew Garrett
Indoor Person
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4        
Sarah Polle
KIDS/NO KIDS
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Steven Laing
HATCH
Meeting - Dance,Film
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre