Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Sandra\'s Complete Record
Sandra Scragg
See Sandra\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/4/2019 - 08/4/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W


Saturday, August 3, 2019 Monday, August 5, 2019
Sunday, August 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & EDU Auditions
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Elizabeth Horen
Solo Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Cafe Nordo
O Succulent!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D        
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
     
Luke Guidici
Sundown Trail
Audition - Film
3:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Kairos Theatre
Paint
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Conor McLean
Wingin' It
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Copious Love Productions
Copious Love Productions
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Tomina Staeger
T. Staeger
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                
Allison Kalnik
Personal Photo
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre