Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Edit\'s Complete Record
Edit Bus
See Edit\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/4/2019 - 04/4/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W


Wednesday, April 3, 2019 Friday, April 5, 2019
Thursday, April 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Alyssa Kay
stage combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Eric Basham
Seattle Lights
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Intiman Theatre
ALFPA (Phillip)
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
             
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
         
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photography
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre