Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Laura\'s Complete Record
Laura Marx
See Laura\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/31/2019 - 04/06/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, March 31, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
GreenStage
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E            
GreenStage
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
The Core Ensemble
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Read
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Tori McDonough
Repo
Audition - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4    
Play the Part
Broadway in Seattle
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 11:30 am
                       
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Timothey Adam
Group Choreo
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                        
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Read
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Monday, April 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actors Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC 4/1
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
             
Andrea Ogg
Mamma Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Natalya Zrazhevskaya
Burn It Up
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Jennifer OBrien
The Notebooks
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                    
GreenStage
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
                     
GreenStage
Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Teacher Training
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Actors Equity Association
Equity Membership Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                           
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                  
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Center School
TPS
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic.Z
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Center Theatre
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Kelly Ufford
Cabaret
Rehearsal - Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
MAMCHES Productions
TAPPA
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Elizabeth Alm
Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre,Other
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
       
Pony World Theatre
Langauge Rooms Paper Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I              
Jeff Pettiross
Chapter Two
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 3:30 pm
             
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, April 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Alyssa Kay
stage combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Eric Basham
Seattle Lights
Class/Workshop - Dance
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Intiman Theatre
ALFPA (Phillip)
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
             
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:30 am
         
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photography
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, April 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
B. KK
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                        
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible Cabaret
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
           
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Vanessa Wood
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Anthony Mccahill (DO NOT RENT)
Garfield Thtr
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Theatre Puget Sound
CS Walk-Thru
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 3:30 pm
         
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, April 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Karl Divoky
Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Last Leaf Productions
Shakespeare Tour
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Mariah Pepper
Adventure
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E    
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Wooden O 12th Night
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 5:00 pm
     
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Wooden O 12th Night
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre