Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See George\'s Complete Record
George Ngo
See George\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 9/30/2018 - 9/30/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W


Saturday, September 29, 2018 Monday, October 1, 2018
Sunday, September 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Pony World Theatre
Parliament Square
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C                
Rhythm Knights Dance Troupe
We're Still Here
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Freckleface Strawberry
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Katherine Jett
Brain Games
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Gary Zinter
Beautiful Thiung
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Vanessa Wood
Not Today
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Theatre4
Studio I        
Come Up Productions
Orange Flower Water
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre