Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Sarah\'s Complete Record
Sarah Fritz
See Sarah\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/30/2016 - 11/05/2016
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W

Sunday, October 30, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Small Market Actor
Business of Acting and Audition Self Taping Workshop
Class/Workshop - Film
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
Harry Turpin
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Fly By Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Company Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Jacqueline Hyde*
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Craig Doescher
CT Doescher
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Charles Stephens
Voice Lesson
Class/Workshop - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
The (Curious Case of the) Watson Intelligence
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                    
Syncopation Foundation
Peter & Lauren
Class/Workshop - Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Annex Theatre
Waning
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Stomp Off
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Performance
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Keegan Atkin
21 Grams Freehold
Rehearsal - Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, October 31, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Taylor Stender
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                
Elena Martinez
Sticky
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Michael Draper
Summer Squash - Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
       
Center School
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
Jacqueline Hyde*
J.Hyde
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, November 1, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Tapanga Castenada
Winter Showcase
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Dance Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                                    
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker - Frosty Flakes
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Charlie Brown Christmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                
Alexis Velasco-DO NOT RENT
Tuesday Velasco
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
David Johnson--DO NOT RENT
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                          
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Pearl Klein
The Uncastable Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Ghost Light Theatricals
The (Curious Case of the) Watson Intelligence
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Adi Sriram
Far Far Away - Improvised Star Wars
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, November 2, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Harlequin Productions
August Osage County
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Taming of the Shrew Tour
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
       
Tapanga Castenada
Winter Showcase
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Fall Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Ben White
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
               
PIC Productions
One More Round
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                
The Fern Theatre (RETIRED)
Fern Theatre Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
DeAnna Lee
Beginners Boot Camp Boot Boogie Babes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Erica McIntyre
Stephen's Kids Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                          
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Revolution
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Anthony Householder
Getting Naked With Friends
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, November 3, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Kathryn Van Meter
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
Untitled Play About Art School
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
Return to Seattle, LLC
Return to Seattle
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Dedicated Dance
Dance Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Stephanie Hutchings
S. Hutchings
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
           
Center School
Center School
Education - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Ghost Light Theatricals
The (Curious Case of the) Watson Intelligence
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Pearl Klein
The Uncastable Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Performance
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                
Matthew Sherrill
House of Dinah
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Spring Tour- Romeo and Juliet Block offs
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, November 4, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Thalias Umbrella
When Love Speaks
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
American Idiot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Shauna Kathleen Consulting, LLC
On Pointe
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Anthony Householder
Getting Naked With Friends
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Matthew Sherrill
House of Dinah
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                            
Kevin Lin
Kevin Lin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Meeting - Visual
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio G
Theatre4                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Performance
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                            
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Other
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, November 5, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
       
Jaime Roberts
Panel Jumper: Live
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F642/669 Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
Vivian Maier & Associates, Inc
Vivian Mair & Associates
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Stephanie Royer-Artuso
An Actor Technic
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Jana Hill
The Buttcracker - Frosty Flakes
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Pearl Klein
The Uncastable Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G          
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
       
Matthew Sherrill
House of Dinah
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Fall Showcase Performance
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I        
Brian Brakefield
Comedy Crowdsource
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Chad O Bara
ChadO Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Carla Hilderbrand
Youth Musical Theatre
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Medea
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity