Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Raul\'s Complete Record
Raul Peyret
See Raul\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/30/2017 - 08/05/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, July 30, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Harlequin Productions
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
TOAST: a bar play
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D                
Aimee Hong
Hong
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
               
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                
choobchik
Petrykivka Painting
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
             
HERON ensemble
Cleo/Tony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                
Glass Iris Productions
Bait Shop
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Hoodoo Love
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, July 31, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Jenay Hansen
Writing
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Troy Wageman
July Dance Class
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
   
Syncopation Foundation
Solo Jazz
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                                          
Syncopation Foundation
#seattle2017
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
 
Natalie Moe
N Moe Recording
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
875 Acting 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
             
Bhama Roget
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Loose Cannon Media
Generation What?
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Aaron Lamb
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Act With Inspiration
The Actor's Way Level I
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, August 1, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Intiman Theatre
Emerging Artist Program
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
 
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
TOAST: a bar play
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C          
Solo Magic
Black Like Me
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Silvie Photo
Meeting - Photo
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Wes
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Aaron Lamb
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
875 Acting 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
           
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                  
Thomas Ryan
Scene
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                   
HERON ensemble
Cleo/Tony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Laura Spencer (PAST DUE)
L Spencer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Latino Theatre Projects
Ay Carmela!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 2, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Aaron Lamb
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C            
Syncopation Foundation
B. White Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
875 Acting 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
     
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
TOAST: a bar play
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E                                            
Loose Cannon Media
Generation What?
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                                  
Lloyd Lopez
DANCE
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                    
Craig Doescher
CAPS Audition Workshop 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Omar Forrest
Romeo vs Juliet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Latino Theatre Projects
Ay Carmela!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, August 3, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
laCoeur
LaCoeur: August
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
laCoeur
LaCoeur Added
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Michael Kostroff
Audition Psych 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
875 Acting 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:00 pm
Cherry Jimenez
Jimenez/Melkerson Wedding
Rehearsal - Other
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
 
HERON ensemble
Cleo/Tony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bash Theatre
Fractured
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Washington Ensemble Theatre
Nether Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Seattle Arts and Lectures
Camp WITS (Writers in the Schools)
Performance - Other
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Harlequin Productions
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Rachel Brinn
Brinn Vocal Studio
Class/Workshop - Music
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                     
Latino Theatre Projects
Ay Carmela!
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, August 4, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Mariah Pepper
Trapped
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
Kyle Johnson
Kyrek Concert
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Caged Bird
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Thaddeus Wilson
Thadayus & Electrofunks
Audition - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Touring Auditions
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
875 Acting 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 4:00 pm
     
Craig Doescher
CAPS 8/4
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                    
Intiman Theatre
YOU ARE HERE
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Microogle
hard improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Seattle Arts and Lectures
Camp WITS (Writers in the Schools)
Performance - Other
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4
Seattle Arts and Lectures
Camp WITS (Writers in the Schools)
Performance - Other
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
Seattle Arts and Lectures
Camp WITS (Writers in the Schools)
Performance - Other
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Seattle Arts and Lectures
Camp WITS (Writers in the Schools)
Performance - Other
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Latino Theatre Projects
Ay Carmela!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, August 5, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Cat & Canary
Into the Basement
Audition - Theatre,Music,Other
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Cindy Yetman
Yetman Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Theresa Manney
#seattle2017
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Aaron Lamb
August: Osage County
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Shaowei Zhu
S. Zhu Piano
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio C
Studio D        
Tracy Meeker
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Intiman Theatre
YOU ARE HERE
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                    
Loose Cannon Media
Generation What?
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Improv for Sketch Comedy
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Wa Level 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Lloyd Lopez
Lopez Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Fall Showcase
Audition - Theatre,Film
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                      
The Fern Theatre
Tempest
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Market Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 10:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Goblin Tech Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre