Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Rachel\'s Complete Record
Rachel Taggart
See Rachel\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/30/2019 - 07/06/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, June 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB (loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mix Auditions
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
GDC
Galactic Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                            
The Core Ensemble
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Scott Meredith
Traditional Tai Chi
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4                
Somniterum Productions
STRIKE
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Tillie Obermeyer
Youth Drag (#9816)
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Tillie Obermeyer
Drag BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Tillie Obermeyer
Drag BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, July 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Brenda Frost
Moxie Blue
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                              
Grace Chakerian
Adventures in Lindy Hop!!!
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4          
Theatre Puget Sound
Katia Tour
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:00 am
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Theatre Puget Sound
Katia Tour
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:00 am
                                                Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Add Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Theater Schmeater
Such A Pretty Face
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:30 am
                     
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Music
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Syncopation Foundation
Lindy Hop Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Morgan Dusatko
The River
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
David Natale
Actor meet up
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Short Order Theater Company
The Antipodes
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Ross Cornell
Tap
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Sound Theatre Company
CITIZEN
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, July 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                                             Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Friday, July 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                             
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I        
Tatiana Pavela
Brandi Alexander
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Sound Theatre Company
CITIZEN
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, July 6, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
B. KK
piano
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio B
Studio C            
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio C
Studio D        
Kevin Vitz-Wong
Klezmer VGM
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Evan Price
Joe Iconis Cabaret
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E    
Camp Techwise
Camp Staff Training
Meeting - Other
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio G
Theatre4            
Vox Fabuli Puppets
José and The Hawk
Rehearsal - Film,Other
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I    
Vox Fabuli Puppets
José and The Hawk
Rehearsal - Film,Other
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre