Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Camilla\'s Complete Record
Camilla Smith
See Camilla\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/30/2019 - 05/30/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Wednesday, May 29, 2019 Friday, May 31, 2019
Thursday, May 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Samantha Warden
Boy with Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Sarah Polle
Levee
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Pony World Theatre
Christians Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Miguel Castellano
Castellano
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Taylor Larson
Dare to Dance 9
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Alaska
just practicing dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Dave Howell
Oz: The Untold Story
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                          
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE Meeting
Meeting - Visual
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre