Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Omar Forrest
See Omar\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/30/2017 - 05/06/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, April 30, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Workshop
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Making Waves: The Passion of the Bobby
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Monday, May 1, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
laCoeur
LaCoeur
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
         
Live Girls!
Quickies 17 First
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Dennis Moore
Unlikely Event
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Bhama Roget
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                            
Jesse Smith
Hands Up, Don't Shoot
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4    
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
wet floors
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Lauren Skelton
Meisner
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
An Awfully Big Adventure
Audition - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Making Waves: The Passion of the Bobby - Staged Reading
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Robbie Turner Revue
Robbie Turner
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
DangerSwitch!
Into the Deeps
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D          
Last Leaf Productions
Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Copious Love Productions
Adopt-a-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Jet City Improv
Jet City Academy Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Other
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                  
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Opera on Tap Seattle
Opera On Tap Seattle
Audition - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                        
Mary Diederichs
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Jet City Improv
Jet City Academy Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Other
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Dog on a Roof Productions
Along the Highway
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Christopher Wolfe
Linklater Meetup
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Robbie Turner Revue
Robbie Turner
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Elena Martinez
Sober Virgin
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Annex Theatre
NITE SKOOL
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                 
Sinner Saint Burlesque
A Midsummer Night's Reverie
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Other
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                
Fantasy A Studios
Fantasy A
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago Writing Sessioin
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Noraefa
Noraefa
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                
Robbie Turner Revue
Robbie Turner
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Elena Martinez
God Bless Ya
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Dog on a Roof Productions
Along the Highway
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Thursday, May 4, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
DangerSwitch!
Into the Deeps
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                                        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
           
SYMI Productions Inc.
Symi
Class/Workshop - Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Pocket Theater
Deep Fried Sketch
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
Salt Peanuts
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Allison Luhrs
Hazzard
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Carl Lawrence
Modern Recollections
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, May 5, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Intiman Theatre
Dragon Lady
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Kaari Wallerich
K. Wallerich
Meeting - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
     
Craig Doescher
BWC
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Being Humans Improv
Daytime Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                              
Pocket Theater
Deep Fried Sketch
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Anna Golubeva
A. Golubeva
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4        
Christopher Bachmann
C. Bachmann
Rehearsal - Photo
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
         
Center School
One Acts
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 7:00 pm
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, May 6, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Tracy Meeker
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
David Cravens
D. Cravens
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Research & Development
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio B
Studio C    
Gurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Variety Plus
Pinocchio Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Tori McDonough
WS & Co
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                
Chad O Bara
ChadO-Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio E
Studio G            
laCoeur
laCouer August
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4        
Dacha
Dacha Jam
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Wade Henricksen
Dance Music Video
Performance - Dance,Film,Music
1:30 pm > 4:00 pm
           
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I        
Brent Roraback
WSOS
Rehearsal - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Theatre33
Landscape, G. Pinter
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre