Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Lara\'s Complete Record
Lara Dohner
See Lara\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 09/29/2019 - 10/05/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, September 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Kristina Gallant
SIDC Ocean Shores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Pride & PrejuDICE
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Playlist Seattle
ROCKTOBER
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                    
Katie McLaughlin
Applied Theatre Pilot Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
A Sensible Theatre Co.
ACT GALA 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                        
Bandit Theater
Improv 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio E
Studio G    
Jean-Paul Claude
Saber Sunday
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Sinful Sisters Productions
Hell on Heels
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Feral Dance Crew
Feral Dance Crew Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                
Troy Wageman
Nikki Snelson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Rahaa dance group
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I            
Tim True
On camera Workshop
Class/Workshop - Film
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Theatre33
Between Heaven and Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Theatre33
Between Heaven and Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Theatre33
Between Heaven and Earth
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Theatre33
Between Heaven and Earth
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, September 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
All is Well
All is Well Casting Session
Audition - Film
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Cy Paolantonio
Choreography
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C                              
Marxiano Productions
Die Hard Xmas
Meeting - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Alyssa Kay
stage combat rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Marxiano Productions
Die Hard Xmas
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
A Sensible Theatre Co.
ACT THEATRE GALA 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E
All is Well
All is Well Casting Session
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 6:30 pm
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                          
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
BBC Studio
BBC Studio
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Theatre Puget Sound
Bandit Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
08:30 am > 09:30 am
     
Craig Doescher
Actor Meetup
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Seattle Musical Theatre
Miracle on 34th Street
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Move curtain for plumbing
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                            
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance Beginner
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Junie B Jones
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4    
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
           
Sister Kate Dance Company
SKDC Boot Camp
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Kairos Theatre
Single Sword rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                    
The Core Ensemble
Can You Vibe
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                 
David Ledingham
D.Ledingham
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Cy Paolantonio
Choreography
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, October 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Premier Vocal Entertainment
The Jewel Tones
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
             
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Maia Place
Maia
Audition - Theatre,Film,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                    
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy Pudding (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E            
Thalias Umbrella
Europe
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Mercury Divine
7 Alchemy Lane
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                            
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Amy Gang
Chalk
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, October 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
The Satanic Temple
Devil's Mass rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
College Masterclass Tour
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                      
Pork Filled Players
The Brothers Paranormal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
MOYO Media Lab
KADE: A BROTHERS K FILM
Audition - Film,Music
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
MOYO Media Lab
KADE: A BROTHERS K FILM
Audition - Film,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G        
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Center School
Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kevin Vitz-Wong
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, October 5, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Rahaa dance group
Dance practice
Rehearsal - Dance
08:30 am > 09:30 am
                                 
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Scentist
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C            
Sara Jinks
Buttcracker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
MOYO Media Lab
KADE: A BROTHERS K FILM
Audition - Film,Music
2:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F665 Improv gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Ghost Party Remastered
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E          
Hargurleen Singh
Dance practice
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
MOYO Media Lab
KADE: A BROTHERS K FILM
Audition - Film,Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
The Studio Seattle
Studio Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio E
Studio G    
Infinite Monkeys Entertainment LLC
Geof Miller
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4    
Theater Schmeater
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
The Safeguard Society
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
Roger Lurie
Natural light portraits
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
The Satanic Temple
Devil's Mass rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
College Masterclass Tour
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Everything is Illuminated
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre