Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Kelsey\'s Complete Record
Kelsey Shapira
See Kelsey\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/29/2018 - 08/04/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, July 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Steph Sola
Let's Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Peggy, the Plumber
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E          
Marianna de Fazio
Dialect
Meeting - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                
Harlequin Productions
Ruthless!
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Merry Wives
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, July 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour Auditions
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                      
Fantasy A Studios
Fantasy A
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
 
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                            
Alexandra Cramer
Alex
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                
Patrick Penta
film
Audition - Film
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Bridget Simmonds
Simmonds Phot
Meeting - Photo
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Theatre Puget Sound
Nom Nom Nom
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 31, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
         
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills + practice
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Fundraising Bootcamp
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Wednesday, August 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Fantastic Z Productions
Mammoths
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Kathryn Lewis
The Monster
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                
Alana Fineman
Untitled
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Space
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Space
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Shadow City Films
Trust
Audition - Film
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Devil’s Advocates Burlesque
Devil's Advocates
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, August 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
C-MO
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Wiley Basho Gorn
Gorn
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G                      
Molly Hall
Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 July/Aug
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, August 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Justine Stillwell
Stillwell
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & Edu Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                       
Infinity (Tess) Thomas--DO NOT RENT
Love Angles
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Isaiah James
I.James
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Xaviera Vandermay
Vandermay
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, August 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio B
Studio C                
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio C
Studio D        
Jamie Costantino
Latata
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music,Other
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Intiman Theatre
Intiman
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Dark Fantastic
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Summer Block
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Rules of Charity
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre