Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Ellen\'s Complete Record
Ellen Dessler
See Ellen\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/29/2018 - 05/05/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

Sunday, April 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival 2018
Meeting - Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival 2018
Meeting - Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival 2018
Meeting - Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival 2018
Meeting - Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival 2018
Meeting - Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival 2018
Meeting - Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival 2018
Meeting - Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
       
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Charlotte's Web
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, April 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Mary Bayley
Bayley
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                 
Eric Smiley
SmileyBecker
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Apr-June
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Last Leaf Productions
Childrens Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Tessa Fulmer
Fight rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                            
Kelly Ufford
Audition Filming
Audition - Theatre,Film
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Public Theater
Shakespeare Intensive
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Copious Love Productions
Journey West April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song April
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Evie Kat Photoshoot
Audition - Photo
08:30 am > 10:30 am
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Mary Bayley
Bayley
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Audition
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E      
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                             
Michael From
Spooky Tooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
             
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
   
Freddy Tse
TSE
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
Dylan Smith
Quarter staff
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
Henry Walker
Mimecycle
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Audition
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
Victoria Williams
Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
         
Benjamin White
ben
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Karmen Sutra
Emerald City Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, May 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Copious Love Productions
Journey West May
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
FreeSpirit Casting
Lori Lewis
Audition - Film,Other
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Sailor St. Claire Presents
Tennessee Tease
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Naomi Morgan
Morgan
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Proof
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce de Maître Pathelin
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                          
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, May 4, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Mickey Rowe
Rowe Apr/May
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                     
Ryan Spickard
Quarterstaff
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Audition
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Rogues Gallery
Quarterstaff Fight
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G    
Sapphire Goetz
Goetz Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
         
Peter Donnelly
p.c.
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, May 5, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Theatre Puget Sound
Studio B
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:00 pm
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                  
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Audition - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D        
Sarah Polle
KIDS/NO KIDS
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Andrew Thul
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Black Dog Productions
Chocolate Chip Cookies
Audition - Film
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                      
The Rogues Gallery
Quarterstaff Fight
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio E
Studio G              
Syncopation Foundation
Teachers
Meeting - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Peaches Christ
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Vertical Arts
Stolen Away Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Allegory Soul Stories
Tech Allegory May
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre