Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Erik\'s Complete Record
Erik Franklin
See Erik\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/28/2018 - 11/28/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W


Tuesday, November 27, 2018 Thursday, November 29, 2018
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Noelle Loizos
B.U.M.
Audition - Film
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Troop Beverly Heels
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Scott Shoemaker
War on Xmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Maristela Diaz
M. Diaz
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Dacha Theatre
Light Princess
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
   
Lloyd Lopez
L. Lopez
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Esbeanita Dumo
Blood Sweat & Tears
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                       
Joonyong Rhee
Dinner With Friends
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre