Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See David\'s Complete Record
David Katz
See David\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/28/2018 - 11/03/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

Sunday, October 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Seattle Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C                
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Emerain
ABC
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Jenny Dreessen
Meeting - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D            
Sarah Polle
Little Air Drummer Girl
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Mitch Le Sage
Not Today
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Patty Carlson
TOO MUCH INFORMATION
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Monday, October 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
           
George Savage
Oneda Harris play
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Jana Hill
Buttcracker- Spandex
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones: Live!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G          
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Play Your Part
See Russia From My House!
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Play Your Part
See Russia From My House!
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones: Live!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas Photography
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Madison Gordon
Albatross Fall Play Reading
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Jeffrey Luker
J. Circus
Rehearsal - Music
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
     
Center School
Center School Drama
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Play Your Part
See Russia From My House!
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Christian Tan
NTS
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Fundraising Bootcamp
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse Family
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Noelle Loizos
Writing Spider
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, October 31, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Julia Mounce
Private Lesson
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                 
Sarah Polle
Cherry Bomb
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
   
Isaiah James
Acting for the Camera
Rehearsal - Film
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
SHI-CHIA (Joyce) LIAO
DANCE
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Craig Doescher
prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
TEDxSeattle
TedX
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                          
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, November 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Mandy Canales
CheerSpeare!
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Aaron Robins
Yellow and Purple
Rehearsal - Film,Visual,Photo
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
TEDxSeattle
Tedx
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Steven Tran
The Sonata Years
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Emma Wilkinson
Self-tape shoot
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Isaiah James
Acting for the Camera
Rehearsal - Film
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Play Your Part
See Russia From My House!
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
 
Christian Tan
NTS
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                
The Seagull Project
The Bear
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
TEDxSeattle
TedX
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, November 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                   
Play Your Part
See Russia From My House!
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                              
Center School
Center School Drama
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio C
Studio D    
Mandy Canales
CheerSpeare!
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                   
Kevin Buster
Bird
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones LIVE!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                        
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Anna Ly
Funhouse IV
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
Orientaion
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My √Āntonia Trailer
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, November 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
Sarah Polle
Cherry Bomb
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Sarah Polle
Cherry Bomb Add
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 09:30 am
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Vocal
Class/Workshop - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
Emerald City Burlesque Revue
Emerald City Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
SecondStory Repertory
Christmas Carol
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F631 Acting
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
F641 Acting
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Skyline Opera
Linda Kitchen
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Kim Ositis
Vocal Coaching
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Laura Bonow (Sat)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Sound & Fury Morris & Sword
Seattle Wassail
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
           
Franklin-Husser Entertainment LLC
Erik and Ines
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre