Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Vero\'s Complete Record
Vero Lecocq
See Vero\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/28/2019 - 08/03/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

Sunday, July 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Sophia Franzella
Faeriestruck
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                         
Trey McGee
Trey and Fatima
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C                                                             Studio C
Studio D            
Stephen Murphy
Murphy
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio D
Studio E                    
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Sarah Polle
GFHA
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                  
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Center Theatre
Monday, July 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
       
Benjamin White
BW
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
     
The Funhouse Family
Shifties
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill - Audition Prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Sophia Franzella
Faeriestruck
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Heidi Cheyenne
Piano Accompaniment
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Jacob Nelson
Rob Thompson Must Die
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Tuesday, July 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
Summer Tech Back-up
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 12:30 pm
           
Kairos Theatre
Single Sword
Rehearsal - Other
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
The Core Ensemble
Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & EDU Auditions
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Lindy Hop Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill - Audition Prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Short Order Theater Company
The Antipodes
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Dustin Trabert
The Antipodes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E                                      
Alyssa Kay
stage combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                    
Roger Lurie
R. Lurie
Rehearsal - Photo
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
CITIZEN
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                        
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Wednesday, July 31, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Arts & EDU Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Sara Jinks
Hells Bells
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
Benjamin White
BW
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill - Audition Prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E            
Pixvana, Inc
Limbix05
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                        
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Benjamin White
BW
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
CITIZEN
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                        
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Thursday, August 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Culture Shakti
Eat, Shop, Dance Bollywood
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Stephanie Velasco
Von Tapp Family
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Paul Gibbons
Portrait photography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill - Audition Prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E                                
Laura Caudill
Private Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Film
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                        
DJ Sessions Event Services
iAM Orientation
Rehearsal - Film
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
CITIZEN
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, August 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Benjamin Steitzer
Rascals
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
     
Jessica Hardee
Dearly Departed
Audition - Film
2:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
MARY
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Benjamin White
B. White
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill - Audition Prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Anthony Householder
Ethan & Anthony
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
BBC Aug pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
tour
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
                                                        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, August 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Kia Puckett
Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Shawn Backstrom
Heaviest Crystal Crown
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC Aug am
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Luke Guidici
Sundown Trail
Audition - Film
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio C
Studio D                        
Scoil Rince Slieveloughane
Irish Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                    
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                
Simon Astor
Witch Prison
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre