Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Liam\'s Complete Record
Liam Sanchez
See Liam\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/28/2019 - 05/04/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, April 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sarah Polle
Good for Her Age
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C          
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Rain City Rhythm
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Snowflake Avalanche
The Upside of Down
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
David Krafchick
Fawn & Black Oak
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:30 pm
     
SecondStory Repertory
The Phantom Tollbooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E      
The Core Ensemble
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:00 am
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Kince de Vera
Legendary Children
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Sarah Polle
Cephlapod
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
 
Thomas Allen
Watching Her
Audition - Film
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I            
Jet City Improv
Party Favors
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Julie Beckman
Betty Campbell
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Board
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 5:30 pm
             
Theatre Puget Sound
Board
Meeting - Theatre
9:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehear. CT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Monday, April 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Maddy Giordano
Short Film
Audition - Film
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Hi-Liners Musical Theatre
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
BBC April AM M/W
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Sam IAm
They/Them
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Riane J Mantz
SKDC Boot Camp
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E  
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
08:30 am > 10:00 am
 
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
NM Entertainment
Tanesha Ross
Audition - Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Alicia Radford
Baggage Claim
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4
Michael Michael Dreger
Dreger Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                             
MJ Sieber
News
Rehearsal - Film
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Tech
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                  
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
David Krafchick
Fawn & Black Oak
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
         
Sarah Polle
Chephla
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G      
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
BBC Studio
April BBC AM T, F, Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC April 6pm
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
Michael Michael Dreger
Dreger Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                 
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                   
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Meeting
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Tech
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Emerald City Burlesque Revue
Emerald City Burlesque Revue
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Aimee Hong
Voice Lesson
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
               
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Showtunes! Theatre Company
SPITFIRE GRILL
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv Level 3
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, May 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                           
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C      
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Advisory Committee
Meeting - Visual
09:30 am > 12:00 pm
                 
Aimee Hong
Hong
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Reboot Theatre
Sweeney Todd
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Fantastic Z Productions
BOY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Sandy Flores
Dare to Dance 9
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4        
Michael Michael Dreger
Boy(s) Interrupted (QB9493)
Performance - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, May 3, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Alex Buss
Boy with Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Angelina Fox
AngelinaF. Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Benjamin White
Ben
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio D
Studio E                                          
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Michael Michael Dreger
Boy(s) Interrupted (QB9493)
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
R&J Tour Show (9364)
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, May 4, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Blues Underground -Savoy Swing Club
Weekend Grey Armstrong
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:30 am > 5:00 pm
   
Samantha Warden
Boy With Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Reefer Madness
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Culture Shakti
Bollywood: Sequoyas Bachlorette
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D            
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopation
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Stephanie E. Brooks
Resi the Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
Alana Gordon
Twerkshop/Afrobeats
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E            
The Studio Seattle
Acting Foundations
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio G
Theatre4            
George Tramountanas
Trip to Browntown
Rehearsal - Film
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Michael Michael Dreger
Boy(s) Interrupted (QB9493)
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I      
RP Media, LLC
Everybody's Watching
Audition - Film
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Player's Feast
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
As You Like It
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre