Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Kevin\'s Complete Record
Kevin Harland
See Kevin\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/28/2018 - 02/03/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

Sunday, January 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
International School Theatre Association
ISTA IB Theatre Teacher
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
Lauren Skelton
Skelton
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
International School Theatre Association
ISTA IB Theatre Teacher
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Christine Longe
Clown Lab
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
American Dance Movement Therapy Association (ADTA)
ADTA Quarterly Meeting
Meeting - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Dreamcatcher's Fly High
Class/Workshop - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sophia Perez
All Sorts
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
February TYA
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Reboot Theatre
Little Shop
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Latino Theatre Projects
ENCANTO
Audition - Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Mahria Zook
Spice World 2.0
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Timothey Adam
Lightsaber Form Review
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Chelsea Pedro
Fair Play Festival
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Molly Hall
Hall Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Filthy FemCorps
Filthy FemCorps
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
           
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, January 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
     
Richard Lynch
Photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Rena Bailey-Barrett
Choreography
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
Juan Pablo Chiquiza
Sura photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Audition
Audition - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Troy Wageman
Dance Class
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Kathryn Van Meter
What Moves You?
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Erica Mason
The Atomic Bombshells J'Adore
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Don't Trip Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4      
First Class
Contemporary
Rehearsal - Dance
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Syncopation Foundation
Elaine & Stefan
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Brent Roraback
Natural
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                                 
The Edge (RETIRED)
The Edge
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Musical Theatre
SMT CALLBACKS
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
UGA Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Tuesday, January 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                            
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Dacha Theatre
Jan Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Rain City Rhythm
Newsome Jan/Feb
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Seattlecomedy.org
Nudeprov
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Erica Mason
The Atomic Bombshells J'Adore
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Leonard Goodisman
Fair One Act
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Kevin Freitas
8-Bit Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, January 31, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Victoria Williams
V Will
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
 
Benjamin White
White
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Amanda Harris
Jon's Piano
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Erica Mason
The Atomic Bombshells J'Adore
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Benjamin White
Yulia
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                          
Kate Jaeger
Jaeger
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Elena Martinez
Hell Yeah Jan
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice Meet-up
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                              
Ghost Light Theatricals
Kayfabe
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Jessica Andrews
Audition prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                
Brent Roraback
Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, February 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                      
Victoria Williams
V Will
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
     
Anders Bolang
Auditon prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Claire McNellan
McNellan Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                                              
Filament A Collab Lab
HERe*
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                    
Rena Bailey-Barrett
Rena
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Erica Mason
The Atomic Bombshells J'Adore
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Major Production Pitch
Meeting - Visual
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Lauren Skelton
Laur-Skel
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Artistry
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, February 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
           
Alan Becker
Somewhere In Between
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back Again
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
           
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Tuning
Meeting - Music
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio D
Studio E                                        
The Fern Theatre
Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Piano Tuning
Meeting - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, February 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
March Mainstage
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio B
Studio C        
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Jennifer Taggart
Landscape of the Body
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
The Core
The Coaster Show
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Mighty Sequoias
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                
Dacha Theatre
Feb Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
The Fern Theatre
Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Reboot Theatre
Little Shop Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio G
Theatre4    
Hargurleen Singh
Bhangra
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Elizabeth Hanson
NEW DIGS
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
Alex Tsway
Tsway
Meeting - Photo
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                        
Outsiders Inn
Starkweather project
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:30 pm
                          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon Block
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Timon of Athens
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre