Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Bob\'s Complete Record
Bob De Dea
See Bob\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/27/2018 - 06/02/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

Sunday, May 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
ANAR DANA
ANAR DANA
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Julia Zelman
The Other Foot
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C              
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Aaron Lamb
Ruthless
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Filament A Collab Lab
How to Escaps a Doll’s House
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Ann Tseng
GTS
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Kairos Theatre
Contractions
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Haley Beglau
Pocket's House Team
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
Jason Laurvick
Rockabilly Zombie VR
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Visual,Other
11:00 am > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4            
Northwest Folklife
Folklife 2018 Workshops
Class/Workshop - Dance,Music
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, May 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Last Leaf Productions
Childrens Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Eclectic Cloggers
Folklife
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C                                              
The Edge Improv
The Edge Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                
Filament A Collab Lab
Escape A Doll's House
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                                        
The Fern Theatre
Bat Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G            
Jason Laurvick
Rockabilly Zombie VR
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film,Visual,Other
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
   
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Penn Club of Seattle
Glee Club
Performance - Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife
Performance - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
           
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Auditions
Audition - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Aaron Lamb
Ruthless
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Mary Diederichs
mary
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Michael Feldman
Feld
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Elsa and Ernie Von Schmaltz
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
The Fern Theatre
Bat Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kairos Theatre
Contractions
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                              
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I    
Brent Roraback
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Dacha Theatre
Summer Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Reboot Theatre
Two Kids That Blow Shit Up
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
Benjamin White
B. White
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Ryan Sanders
Ryan & Jason
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
The Last Starfighter
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man Has Gone Before
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
Anthony Householder
Hell Yeah Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
C-MO
C-Mo Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
Au Collective
Hallie Scot
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kavita Avula
Swing Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Fantastic Z Productions
Board Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 31, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
The Fern Theatre
Bat Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
S. Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E                                        
Megan Brewer
As You Like It
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                
Sarah Rose Davis
Davis
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Midsummer Night Reverie
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Hello Earth Productions
A New Hope
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Sarah Scheller
Times of Our Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Kairos Theatre
Contractions
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, June 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                             
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E            
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio E
Studio G                                                             Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Fern Theatre
Bat Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
Cafe Nordo
Persimmon Nights
Rehearsal - Theatre,Photo
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, June 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B              
laCoeur
Private Voice Lesson
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
 
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C        
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light Audition
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D              
Syncopation Foundation
Teachers
Meeting - Dance
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E                
Songbird and Raven
Heroes of Andelar
Rehearsal - Photo
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                    
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio G
Theatre4
Hargurleen Singh
Dance Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
Molly Hall
Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                       
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre