Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Abhijeet Rane
See Abhijeet\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 01/27/2019 - 02/02/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

Sunday, January 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C              
Chaitania Hein
Ursula and Our Conversations
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Emerald City Burlesque Revue
Emerald City Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Players' Committee Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E                
Vanessa DeWolf
Quiet. Quest. InQuiry
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Jason Melnyk
Beautiful People Lighting Test
Meeting - Film
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
The Core Ensemble
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
             
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I    
Theatre Puget Sound
Headshot Day
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 7:30 pm
              Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Monday, January 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Eric Lane Barnes
Puget Soundwork overflow
Audition - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
SecondStory Repertory
Sparkle Fairy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Studio E
Studio G                    
Showtunes! Theatre Company
The Spitfire Grill
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
BBC Studio
Ballet 6-7:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I    
Theatre Puget Sound
Headshot Day
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
UGA Orientation
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Klarissa Robles
Audition Preparation
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
         
Sarah Spenser
Spenser Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                    
Theatre Puget Sound
Fundraising Bootcamp
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12:30
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Ballet Jan Tue Eves
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sister Kate Dance Company
Sister Kate Jan
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet 11-12
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Kate Jaeger
Kate Jaeger Monologue Coach
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                        
Marissa Wyll
Broadsword
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
               
SecondStory Repertory
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Paint
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, January 31, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
       
Patrick Prendergast
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Ponch (Alfonso) Campos
Just Do It Already
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Ariel Goh
Swing Dance 1/31
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Klarissa Robles
Audition Preparation
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
 
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
       
Sarah Spenser
Spenser Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
 
Ghost Light Theatricals
Salem Witch Orgasms
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Board Member
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, February 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Klarissa Robles
Audition Preparation
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
ji iadevaia
FRESH
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T/F Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Anne Hitt
Resume & Interview Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
   
Melissa Collins Henderson
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Rebecca Peterson
Two's Company
Rehearsal - Music
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Annie Yoon
Stray Kids 7
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio E
Studio G    
5th Avenue Theatre
Adventure Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 7:00 pm
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                  
Jinnie Yi
Kinesis Project
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                            
Dominic Arenas
Arenas Photo
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, February 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Timothey Adam
Group Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
SeaTown Sound
Seatown Sound
Audition - Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Illumni Music Foundation
IMF
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Sat
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Kia Puckett
Clue: A Burlesque Whodunit
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Harlequin Productions
Love and Information
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Illumni Music Foundation
IMF
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G        
Short Order Theater Company
Death of a Salesman
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
BOOM Pirates
BOOM Pirates
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio G
Theatre4
New York Film Academy
New York Film Academy
Audition - Theatre
08:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Alls Well
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre