Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Anna Galavis
See Anna\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/26/2018 - 10/26/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W


Thursday, October 25, 2018 Saturday, October 27, 2018
Friday, October 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Steven Tran
The Sonata Years
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Christian Tan
NTS
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Clarice Bruch
Clarice Bruch Audition
Audition - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
     
Center School
Center School Drama
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Theater Schmeater
Twilight Zones LIVE!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                    
TEDxSeattle
Tedx
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Anna Ly
Funhouse IV
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
TEDxSeattle
TEDxSeattle
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
         
House of Luna
Beauty Boiz Go Boo!
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Center School
Halloween Dance
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre