Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Chloe\'s Complete Record
Chloe Cavender
See Chloe\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 05/26/2019 - 06/01/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, May 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Kelli Brown
Musical Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C      
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Andrea Inge
Anar Dana Seattle
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                                            
The Core Ensemble
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Lisa Conner
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:30 am
 
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4      
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                            
1962
Working on It
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, May 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
In FolkMotion Cloggers
Folklife
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Molly Hall
Hall
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C      
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D                                
Anna Miller
Eponymous Project
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                
Seismic Sound Drumline
LOUD DRUMMING
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio G
Theatre4      
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
Folklife Hold
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
           
Sierra McKenzie
McKenzie
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
         
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                  
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
               
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music Class
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
 
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Dilithium Records
Boy in the Rain
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                  
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                   
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
     
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                   
Harlequin Productions
Man of La Mancha
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                     
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Theatre Puget Sound
Tour Christopher
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                               
Kristina Gallant
Irish Add
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                                  Theatre4
Studio I      
Beverly Lackey
Drama-Grant
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
                                                  Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Cafe Nordo
7th & Jackson
Meeting - Photo
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                               
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS BLOCK
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, May 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Samantha Warden
Boy with Luv
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Sarah Polle
Levee
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Pony World Theatre
Christians Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Miguel Castellano
Castellano
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Taylor Larson
Dare to Dance 9
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Alaska
just practicing dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Dave Howell
Oz: The Untold Story
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                          
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE Meeting
Meeting - Visual
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
     
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, May 31, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Mandee Parker
Westlake Voice & Speech
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                    
Sarah Fritz
Fritz
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Julia Mounce
Acting Lesson
Meeting - Theatre
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Dave Howell
Oz: The Untold Story
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                          
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE Meeting
Meeting - Visual
2:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Sooner Than Later
We Play
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                                                Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Anna Golubeva
Anna Golubeva
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
Center School
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, June 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
B. KK
piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Brenn Stacey
B. Stacey
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Molly Hall
Choreography
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D        
Kinesis Project dance theatre
In Our Wake
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Butt Club Assoc.
Consent Skits
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio D
Studio E            
Andy Buffelen
We Go Mad
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:30 pm
                      Studio E
Studio G                        
5th Avenue Theatre
5th Ave Awards
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre