Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Bob\'s Complete Record
Bob De Dea
See Bob\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/26/2017 - 03/04/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 1 2 3 4 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

Sunday, February 26, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Sebastian Cvitanic
Photography
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Centerstage Theatre
Cardinal Sins
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Elliot Isaacson
Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sara Porkalob
The Demo Site
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D            
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Sara Cromyak
Tahitian Private Lesson
Class/Workshop - Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                
Macha Monkey Productions
...And Starring Claire From Hollywood
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Basement Theatrics
Moshe Henderson
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Tori McDonough
Dress
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Jet City Improv
The Startup
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Baile Dior Studios
Back to our Roots
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I            
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Staged@WARP: Split Personality
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Flamenco Arts Northwest
La Pena Flamenco
Performance - Dance
5:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, February 27, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                      
Craig Doescher
Monologue Work
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio B
Studio C                                        
Anthony Householder
Anthony and Phillip
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Season Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sara Porkalob
The Demo Site
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Intrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                              
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Improv Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
Craig Doescher
BWC
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                            
amador/stokes
Carry We Openly
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                        
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
El Deafo
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                       
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Sara Porkalob
SQUATCH! The Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, March 1, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Nova Dobrev
Senior Project
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Spring Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                             
Erica McIntyre
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Splinter Dance
Splinter Dance Company
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                
Sinner Saint Burlesque
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Sara Porkalob
SQUATCH! The Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, March 2, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Focus Box Photo
Photo Shoot
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
         
Charlene Klockzien
Charlene Klockzien
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Andrea Boyd
AB Voice and Performance
Class/Workshop - Music
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C        
Fred Landers
DvT Adv Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Ryan Sullivan
Photography
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Liam Lawe
Two Rooms Scene Assignment
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E  
Center School
Health Class
Class/Workshop - Other
08:30 am > 12:30 pm
             
Renee Lynch
Solo Performance
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
WARP (Writers and Actors..
4Twenty
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocket Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:30 pm
         
Young Americans` Theatre Company
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4        
Amey Rene` Casting
Oculus
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                 
Annex Theatre
ACME
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Jeanette Sanchez
Bomb Dropping
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Friday, March 3, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Sam McHale
Ginger America
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Copious Love Productions
The Fog Machine Play
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                    
Danny Kam
Danny Kam
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Young Americans` Theatre Company
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Laura Caudill
Music
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Julie Lawson
Sister Kate Audition
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kevin Lin
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Adam Utley
Adam Utley
Class/Workshop - Other
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                             
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic Zs Spring Show
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Sara Porkalob
SQUATCH! The Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Saturday, March 4, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Jamie Pederson
Small World
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Holly Halstead
Solo Jazz
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Chasing Blue Moonlight
Family Triptych
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Theatre Battery
We Are Pussy Riot or Everything is P.R.
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Ghost Light Theatricals
Vaudeville
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Macha Monkey Productions
...And Starring Claire From Hollywood
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
Young Americans` Theatre Company
General Auditions
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Theatre33
Landscape
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Brandon Khuu
Saturday Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio G
Theatre4      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Center School
Parent Prom
Meeting - Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Center School
Parent Prom
Meeting - Music
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                
Red Rover Theatre Company
Das Ende
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
         
Rose Woods
Audition Prep
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 1
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Bring Down The House Pt 2
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
BDTH 2 Blockouts
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity