Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Erin\'s Complete Record
Erin Ison
See Erin\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 7/25/2019 - 7/25/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W


Wednesday, July 24, 2019 Friday, July 26, 2019
Thursday, July 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
663 Shakespeare gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
     
Schuyler Schwafel
Don't Forget
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                  
Julia Mounce
Lesson
Meeting - Theatre,Film
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
             
Cecelia De La Cruz
Cecelia
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E        
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE
Meeting - Other
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Rocky Horror CBs
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise '19
Class/Workshop - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I    
Eastside Studios
Buick Casting
Audition - Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
         
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
Citizen
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre