Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Emily Milburn
See Emily\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 3/25/2017 - 3/25/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 1 2 3 4 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W


Friday, March 24, 2017 Sunday, March 26, 2017
Saturday, March 25, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
Anna Golubeva
Anna Golubeva
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
   
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Stomp Off
Air Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio B
Studio C      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
Josef Wilke
Lady Bug
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D                
Teresa Thuman
Nadeshiko
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Brandon Khuu
Saturday Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Spring Awakening
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G        
Kip Brookbank
Kaboom! Drama Time!
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Scott Moore
Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Theatre33
Landscape
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
         
Sara Lappan
Drag Blues Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4      
Lamar Lewis
Three Soldier
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I              
Christine Longe
Adventures of Rocky Man and Beano
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:00 pm
Marissa McKown
HAVOC!
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Simon Astor
King Beard
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Rose Woods
Audition Prep
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Tessellations Dance Project
Dancing on the Wall
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
               
HERON ensemble
Danny and the Deep Blue Sea
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
2:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
12:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby              
Seattle Fringe Festival
Seattle Fringe Festival 5
Performance - Theatre
11:30 am > 11:00 pm
Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity