Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Paula Podemski
See Paula\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 11/25/2018 - 12/01/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

December
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W

Sunday, November 25, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Jana Hill
Thunderstruck
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Committee Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Troop Beverly Heels
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
NerdRiot Photography
NerdRiot Photos
Meeting - Photo
1:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio D
Studio E            
Dacha Theatre
Light Princess
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                                      
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                            
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Monday, November 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Jana Hill
Buttcracker- Spandex
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Troop Beverly Heels
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
           
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Annie Yoon
A. Yoon
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Baron Oldenburg
tango drills
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Jamie Littlejohn
Bad Therapy
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Adria LaMorticella
LaMorticella
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Act With Inspiration
Actor's Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Teresa Thuman
Affinity: Disabled & Deaf Thtre Artists
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                                            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                        
Isaiah James
Acting for the Camera
Rehearsal - Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Aivia Monitto
Monitto
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                 
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                
Kevin Buster
K. Buster
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Troop Beverly Heels
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E
Rock Bottom
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                             
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works 2018
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                       
Theatre Puget Sound
Fundraising Bootcamp
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Victoria Williams
Vocal Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Noelle Loizos
B.U.M.
Audition - Film
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Troop Beverly Heels
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Scott Shoemaker
War on Xmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Maristela Diaz
M. Diaz
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Dacha Theatre
Light Princess
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
   
Lloyd Lopez
L. Lopez
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Esbeanita Dumo
Blood Sweat & Tears
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Theatre4
Studio I                
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                       
Joonyong Rhee
Dinner With Friends
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Thursday, November 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Miranda Zickler
Funeral Dove
Rehearsal - Music
10:00 am > 11:00 am
     
Nasus Media
140 LBS
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
     
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C  
Dominic Arenas
Photoshoot
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 10:00 am
   
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
               
Scott Shoemaker
War on Xmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Emerald City Cloggers
Figgy
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
 
Varsity Dance Company
Varsity Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Mistresspiece Theater
Float
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
4:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                  
Diana Tan
Diana Tan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Friday, November 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio B
Studio C                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                      
Scott Shoemaker
War on Xmas
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alexander Needles
Alexander Needles
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (T/F)
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1 (QB Invoice 7612)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
         
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Advisory Committee Meeting
Meeting - Film,Visual
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                               
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Dress/Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Saturday, December 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
 
Mike Dooly
M.Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lou Henry Hoover
Jingle All The Gay
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
           
Bronika Kushkuley
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
The Elemental Flow
The Elemental Flow
Meeting - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
                              Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Evan Jayne
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
Victoria Williams
V. Williams
Rehearsal - Music
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Naomi Morgan Entertainment
Naomi
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E                
Dacha Theatre
Light Princess
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Youth Opera Project
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 2:30 pm
                                  Studio G
Theatre4          
Guy Caridi
Musical Theater Dance
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
10:30 am > 1:30 pm
                                      Theatre4
Studio I            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
Seattle VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 2 Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre