Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Sunga\'s Complete Record
Sunga Rose
See Sunga\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 08/25/2019 - 08/25/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W


Saturday, August 24, 2019 Monday, August 26, 2019
Sunday, August 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Tom Spangenberg
Clown Lab
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C        
Caroline Sabella
Tap Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
SecondStory Repertory
Assassins
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D      
Actorswork*
Actorswork - Steven Anderson Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
09:30 am > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Brown Soul Productions
Bounce
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G                
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
                   
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Feral Dance Crew
Feral Dance Crew Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
Kairos Theatre
Paint
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
         
Tomina Staeger
Tomina Staeger
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                     
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill Aug
Performance - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Sound Theatre Company
Peeling BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Center Theatre