Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Lawrence\'s Complete Record
Lawrence Albert
See Lawrence\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/25/2018 - 03/03/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 1 2 3 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W

Sunday, February 25, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
     
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C        
Seattle Irish Dance Company
St. Patrick's
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
American Dance Movement Therapy Association (ADTA)
ADTA Quarterly Meeting
Meeting - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D            
BOOM Pirates
BOOM
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Ross Cubbon
Art & Integrity
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                
Neon Brass Party
Neon Brass Party
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Liisa Kaufman
The Odyssey Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Crewmates
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out/Back Again Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4      
Alex Tsway
Tsway Photo
Meeting - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
   
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Festival
Performance - Theatre
1:30 pm > 5:30 pm
Leonard Goodisman
Fair Play Strike
Meeting - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
 
RB Dance School
Cantarero
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I            
Jennifer Thomas
Thomas
Meeting - Photo
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Le Théâtre Des Sans Souci
La Farce
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Lily Raabe
Los Tres Ponchos
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Ross Cubbon
Art & Integrity
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
               
Theatre Puget Sound
piano
Meeting - Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus BLOCK
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus BLOCK
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Monday, February 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
Feb Clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Season
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Lily Raabe
Los Tres Ponchos
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D                                    
Sarah E Howard
Bon Vivants
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out/Back Again Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Add IO&BA
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                              
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Bridges Stage Company
Actor's Technique: Jan-Mar
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                   
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus BLOCK
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                    
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus BLOCK
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Tuesday, February 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Tatiana Pavela
Solo
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                 
Claire McNellan
McNellan
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Theater Schmeater
Country Wife
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Kate Jaeger
Jaeger
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 09:30 am
                                 
Dacha Theatre
Feb Shakespeare Dice: Hamlet
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Aida Leguizamon
Leguizamon
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
             
Marilyn Harris
Harris
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Mike Dooly
Mike Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                    
Mercury Divine
arthaus
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
Fantastic Z Productions
5 Lesbians Eating A Quiche
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4  
Alex Tsway
Tsway
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 12:00 pm
Mod Carousel
Mod Carousel
Rehearsal - Film
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Alex Tsway
Tsway
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
     
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I        
Mike Dooly
Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Megan Brewer
We Should Be Women
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Teaching Artist Training
Meeting - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus BLOCK
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                    
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus BLOCK
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Wednesday, February 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Amy Archuleta
Archuleta
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Sharon Barto Gouran
Barto Coaching
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
Craig Doescher
Doescher Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Seattle Voice Institute
S. Pennington-Baird
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice Meet-up
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Resonance Studio, LLC
Voice Meet-up
Meeting - Theatre
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes Rehearsals
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Lily Raabe
Los Tres Ponchos
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D              
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
SecondStory Repertory
Flat Stanley
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out/Back Again Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
               
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Try This Films
Cuddle
Audition - Film
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Theater Schmeater
Shakespeare's Lost Mixtape
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Paul Flanagan
Flanagan
Rehearsal - Music
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Spring Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
           
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                   
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus BLOCK
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                    
eSe Teatro
Imaginary Opus BLOCK
Performance - Theatre,Music
5:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Center Theatre
Thursday, March 1, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Amy Archuleta
Archuleta
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
Tatiana Pavela
Solo
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                 
Young Americans` Theatre Company
Season 11
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                  
Mandy Flame
C'est La Vie
Rehearsal - Dance
12:30 pm > 1:30 pm
           
Marilyn Harris
Harris
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
4:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Seattle Irish Dance Company
SIDC
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Mara Palma
The F Word
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                        
Savannah Fuentes
Sueno
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 Mar/April
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                      
Mara Palma
The F Word
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Fantastic Z Productions
Z Fest: Femme
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
G Access
Meeting - Theatre
9:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4      
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Inside Out & Back
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:30 am > 11:30 am
                         
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Intiman Theatre
Intiman 2018
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Vocal Artistry
V. Artistry
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                       
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre              
Theatre Puget Sound
School District
Meeting - Theatre
11:30 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, March 2, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Amy Archuleta
Archuleta
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Mickey Rowe
Rowe
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                     
Peter Donnelly
hooked up
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2018
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 10:00 am
                       
Mark McGriff
McGriff
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Heathers
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC (choir)
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                      
Young Americans` Theatre Company
Season 11
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                        
Funhouse Anthology
Funhouse III
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE VFX Filming
Rehearsal - Film,Visual,Photo
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Liisa Kaufman
The Odyssey Project
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Paul Flanagan
Birthday Cabaret
Rehearsal - Music
8:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Spring Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
             
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 3, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W642 Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W679 Musical Theatre
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:30 am > 1:30 pm
 
Victoria Williams
Williams Vocal
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
   
Macall Gordon
TPS Generals Vocal Audition 911
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio B
Studio C    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W631 Acting
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W641 Acting
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Christan Leonard
Three Minutes
Audition - Film
2:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Food Not Bombs
Seattle Acting Meetup
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
 
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
Fly High
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
           
Tamron Harrison
Insanity
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                
Dacha Theatre
Shakespeare Dice
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Mike Dooly
Dooly
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio E
Studio G          
Intiman Theatre
Intiman 2018
Audition - Theatre
10:30 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4                
Sound Theatre Company
ASL Midsummer Nights Dream
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Theatre4
Studio I                
Ghost Light Theatricals
Grey Golem
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Henry Walker
HJW
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Spring Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
SSC Spring Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You BLOCKS
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                          
Sound Theatre Company
You Can't Take It W/You
Performance - Theatre,Music
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre