Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Jasmine\'s Complete Record
Jasmine Joshua
See Jasmine\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 9/24/2016 - 9/24/2016
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
24 25 26 27 28 29 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 31 1 2 3 4 5 W


Friday, September 23, 2016 Sunday, September 25, 2016
Saturday, September 24, 2016
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
     
Chenglong Wang
Piano Rehearsal
Rehearsal - Music
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
Stomp Off
St. Louis Shag Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Rocket Theatre Lab
Sol-set at Camp Dusty Tread
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
Theatre22
The Pride
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Erik Siegling
Small Sword Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Variety Plus
The Trial of Golydlocks
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
David Ersser
Mutton Busters
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E            
ANAR DANA
ANAR DANA
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Relay Dance Collective
Relay Dance Collective Fundraiser: SHOWCASE
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
 
MonoMyth
Controlled Burn
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                            
ANAR DANA
ANAR DANA
Class/Workshop - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Brown Soul Productions
Miss(Fortune) has Green Eyes
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Duane Kelly
Red Rover Rehearsals
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Anthony Householder
Eye Contact Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Last Stop on Market Street
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
A Tale For the Time Being
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 1 2016-2017 Block Outs
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity