Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Martha \'s Complete Record
Martha Smith
See Martha \'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 6/24/2018 - 6/24/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W


Saturday, June 23, 2018 Monday, June 25, 2018
Sunday, June 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Tom Moriarty
Flame In The Mirror
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Vanessa Wood
CT21
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
         
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Village Theatre
Dance Steve Tomkins
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D                    
American Dance Movement Therapy Association (ADTA)
ADTA Quarterly Meeting
Meeting - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G    
Scott Meredith
Traditional Chinese Movement
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Visual,Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4              
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
11:30 am > 12:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson
Audition
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre