Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Geoffery\'s Complete Record
Geoffery Simmons
See Geoffery\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 5/24/2017 - 5/24/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W


Tuesday, May 23, 2017 Thursday, May 25, 2017
Wednesday, May 24, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Christopher Rigsby
Just Practicing
Rehearsal - Dance
08:00 am > 09:30 am
   
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
           
Adam Wagner
Special Piano Time
Rehearsal - Music
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Flora Petersen
Sabrosa Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Fantastic Z Productions
5th Annual New Workd Fest: FAMILY
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Franklin-Husser Entertainment LLC
Brother Bones
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Hello Earth Productions
Hello Earth
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Jared Jones
Dance Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Center School
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Pony World Theatre
American Archipelago
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I          
Loren Temk
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                           
Rachel Brinn
Vocal Studio
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Dacha Theatre--RETIRED
An Awfully Big Adventure
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Live Girls!
Quickies 17
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Welcome to Braggsville Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre