Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Erik\'s Complete Record
Erik Groth
See Erik\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/24/2018 - 10/24/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W


Tuesday, October 23, 2018 Thursday, October 25, 2018
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
theater simple
The Master & Margarita
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Mistresspiece Theater
Latosha Correll
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Center School
Music Extra Room
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
Jeffrey Luker
Jeffrey Circus
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
Christopher Jones
Christopher Jones
Rehearsal - Music
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Christian Tan
NTS
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 101
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 1
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                             
Filament A Collab Lab
Settle Down, Ladies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G          
Latino Theatre Projects
Broken
Rehearsal - Dance
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
         
Book-It Repertory Theatre
My Antonia
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
BBC Studio
Lara Bonow (M/W)
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Gabriela Clark
After Midnight Cabaret
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Snowflake Avalanche
Framed
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms/Man BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & the Man Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Arms & Man Preview
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre