Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Crystal\'s Complete Record
Crystal Whitney
See Crystal\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 07/24/2019 - 07/24/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W


Tuesday, July 23, 2019 Thursday, July 25, 2019
Wednesday, July 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
David Natale
D.Natale
Audition - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
 
Benjamin White
B
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
663 Shakespeare gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
       
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
Benjamin White
B
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
           
Mandee Parker
voice
Class/Workshop - Music,Other
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Alyssa Kay
stage combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
               
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
AIE
Meeting - Other
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise '19
Class/Workshop - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Load-In
Meeting - Other
08:00 am > 09:00 am
             
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
           
Camp Techwise
Load-In
Meeting - Other
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
Sound Theatre Company
REPARATIONS
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill July
Performance - Theatre
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre