Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Jason\'s Complete Record
Jason Sharp
See Jason\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/24/2018 - 06/30/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, June 24, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Tom Moriarty
Flame In The Mirror
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Vanessa Wood
CT21
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
         
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Village Theatre
Dance Steve Tomkins
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D                    
American Dance Movement Therapy Association (ADTA)
ADTA Quarterly Meeting
Meeting - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
     
Joseph G Ptasnik
In Between the Lines
Audition - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio D
Studio E        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G    
Scott Meredith
Traditional Chinese Movement
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Visual,Other
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4              
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
11:30 am > 12:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson
Audition
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, June 25, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B          
Brandon Drake
clowntown
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music,Other
10:30 am > 11:30 am
                         
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                    
Margaret Bicknell
Theatre 9/12
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D            
Annika Gustafson
Gustafson
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Kristine Antonsen
Freehold Step 2
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Eleusyve Productions
Rite of Saturn
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
371 Acting, Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
331b Acting, gr. 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song June
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                          
Act With Inspiration
The Actors Way
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Orchestra
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 26, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:30 pm
     
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                        
Visa Anderson
VisaBaby Live Stream
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
371 Acting, Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
331b Acting, gr. 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
         
Maggie Allen
Spooky Tooth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Ray Horgan
Horgan
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Fiona Lelio
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
5:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson
Audition
Audition - Film
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 27, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                        
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Anders Bolang
Bolang
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
       
Louis Hobson
Hobson
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
           
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Space
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
371 Acting, Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
331b Acting, gr. 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Victoria Williams
Williams
Rehearsal - Music
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song June
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Theatre Puget Sound
Affinity Space
Meeting - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Fiona Lelio
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, June 28, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                        
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                      
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                                          
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Company Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
Ray Horgan
Horgan
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
371 Acting, Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
331b Acting, gr. 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G    
Sebastian Cvitanic
Cvitanic
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 May/June
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                            
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Tuck Everlasting
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, June 29, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Auditions
Audition - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                                
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D            
Annika Gustafson
Gustafson
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                         
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E    
Seattle Childrens Theatre
371 Acting, Gr. 7-12
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Seattle Childrens Theatre
331b Acting, gr. 3-5
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio E
Studio G                                                
Ray Horgan
Horgan
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Microogle
Armory
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, June 30, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Shannon Parayil
EmeRain
Audition - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
MAMCHES Productions
Disenchanted June
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C              
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
11:30 am > 12:00 pm
Nicholas Thompson
Skagit
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Fiona Lelio
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio C
Studio D                
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
Cabaret Callback
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E        
HERON ensemble
Six/Fog
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Seattle Experimental Theatre
Where No Man
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                                Studio E
Studio G                    
Rainey Day Music & Theater
Ghost Light
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Snoqualmie Falls Forest Theater
Joseph Technicolor
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                
The Lesser-Known Players
Forest Song June
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
The Changing Scene Theatre Northwest
Bent
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
The Changing Scene Theatre Northwest
Bent
Performance - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Block
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show #5 2017-18 Season
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre