Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Meghan\'s Complete Record
Meghan Newton
See Meghan\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 03/24/2019 - 03/30/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W

Sunday, March 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Lisa Conner
Nonesuch
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                    
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Audition - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Culture Shakti
Private Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Meeting
Meeting - Theatre
6:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E            
GreenStage
GreenStage Auditions
Audition - Theatre
11:00 am > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Bailadores De Bronce
Bdb Adds
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Kunlakan Cherdchusilp
PONx3
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Theatre Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Derek Villanueva
Cinelux Studio
Meeting - Photo
09:00 am > 2:30 pm
           
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I        
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Seattle Center
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Tre Calhoun
YPF - The Star
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
         
Jarreau Carrillo
Ben
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS New Era Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS New Era Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
TPS New Era Reception
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Center Theatre
Monday, March 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Jesica Avellone
J.S
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
1967
Barron
Rehearsal - Film
7:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Carlie-Sue Anderson
WASH - Love Letters
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Hello Earth Productions
Empire Strikes Back
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                       
GreenStage
GreenStage Auditions
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
08:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Bainbridge Performing Arts
Mama Mia
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I        
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
               
Roger Lurie
Natural Light Photo
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                             
Bryan Mize
JCI Bechdel Test Team
Meeting - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                     
George Savage
Charles Eng Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                    
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
         
Fantastic Z Productions
Fantastic.Z
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Carlie-Sue Anderson
WASH - Love Letters
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Culture Shakti
EXTEND: Bellydance
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4    
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I        
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                 
George Savage
Charlie Chan
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Paige Metka
202 Recital
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores March Tue
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                       
Bandit Theater
Level 1 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                                        Center Theatre
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 10:00 am
 
Jesica Avellone
J.S.
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Ballet March M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Music
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Culture Shakti
Learn Bhangra
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Fur Baby
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes (March/April)
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio E
Studio G        
Animate Objects Physical Theater
Animate Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio G
Theatre4    
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I    
Kit Lascher
Danger Angel
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                               
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
Simon Astor
Meeting - Theatre
3:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, March 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                
Craig Doescher
CT
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Paige Metka
202 Recital
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
SecondStory Repertory
Boeing Boeing
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
               
Sara Tisdale
S. Tisdale
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Masterclass
Class/Workshop - Music
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
Latino Theatre Projects
Latino Theatre Projects
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4    
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 6:00 pm
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Alyssa Kay
stage combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, March 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
B. KK
Kushkuley Piano
Rehearsal - Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
                 
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Instrumental
Rehearsal - Music
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
Mary
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                   
Mitchelle Le Sage**
Haruman
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Diana Hy
Pick Me Up
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio D
Studio E                                            
Alexander Needles
Improv at The Armory
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                           
Puget Sound Cmty School
PSC School
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                
Roger Lurie
Natual Light Studio
Meeting - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:30 pm
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Home School W/S
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Macbeth Tour BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
(QB)Macbeth Tour Show
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 30, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Jennifer OBrien
The Notebooks
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
Phillip Bush
Phillip Bush
Rehearsal - Music
12:30 pm > 3:30 pm
 
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio B
Studio C        
Art Anderson
April in Paris
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:30 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio C
Studio D    
Play the Part
Broadway in Seattle
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Adventure!
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Timothey Adam
Choreo Practice
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E            
Kiki Mustang
Kiki Mustang Productions
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Other
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                 
Play Your Part
Idaho to Delaware
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G    
Albert Ratcliffe Players
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Aimee Kristin Hesketh
Rajasthani
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Composers Alliance
VGOC Orch. Concert
Performance - Music
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I    
Sara Tisdale
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Roger Lurie
Natural Light
Meeting - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Theatre Puget Sound
GreenRoom
Meeting - Music
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                  
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
12:30 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
She Stoops
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre