Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Charlie\'s Complete Record
Charlie Chittenden
See Charlie\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 02/24/2019 - 03/02/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
January
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

February
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 1 2 W

March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
23 24 25 26 27 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W
31 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

Sunday, February 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio B
Studio C                    
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish
Rehearsal - Dance
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
 
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D    
Frank Dundas
Portfolio Building
Class/Workshop - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
theater simple
Master & Margarita
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Island Stage Left
Merchant of Venice
Audition - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio D
Studio E            
Karl Divoky
Earnest
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Turbo Turkey Sketch Comedy
Panoramic: A Superhero Show
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
The Core Ensemble
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G              
Intiman Theatre
Caught
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:30 am > 6:30 pm
                  Studio G
Theatre4    
Kwan Lee
Movement
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:00 am > 5:30 pm
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Theatre4
Studio I                    
Parachute Players
Polka Dot
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Sam Turner
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, February 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Kitsap Season Auditions
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                  
Pony World Theatre
Languag Rooms Production
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                   
Bridges Stage Company
Bridges Stage
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Missoula Children's Theatre
MCT Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio G
Theatre4                                      
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                        
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
theater simple
Master & Margarita
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Center Theatre
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Video Game Pitch
Audition - Visual,Other
09:00 am > 4:00 pm
   
Emily Gray
Private
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Scott Shoemaker
Ms. Pak-Man
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet T/F Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
                     
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                            
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance 1 & 2
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
               
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4        
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakes Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
 
Qurb Media Group, LLC
Mean Gays
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
5:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 8:30 pm
Missoula Children's Theatre
MCT Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
8:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Center Theatre
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
   
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W Day
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C                                          
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                         
Missoula Children's Theatre
MCT Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Dorothys Little Black Box
Starting Here, Starting Now
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Bandit Theater
Improv Two
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet M/W/F Eve
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4      
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 10:30 am
       
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
       
Mitchell Artist Management
MAM: UGA Mixer
Meeting - Theatre
4:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, February 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                        
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
2nd Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
       
Island Stage Left
Merchant of Venice
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Off Road Shakespeare Company
Twelfth Night
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Music
10:30 am > 1:00 pm
                 
Missoula Children's Theatre
MCT Callbacks
Audition - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Guild Dance Company
Immigration Stories
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 2:00 pm
                   
Dorothys Little Black Box
Starting Here, Starting Now
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                          
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Theatre4
Studio I                                            
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre
Theatre Puget Sound
UGAs 2019
Audition - Theatre,Music
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, March 1, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Island Stage Left
Merchant of Venice
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                       
The Fern Theatre
Midsummer
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                                          
Marisol Rosa-Shapiro
In SEAtu
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D                
Book-It Repertory Theatre
New Shoes
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                          
Seattle Musical Theatre
MAMMA MIA!
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Ballet March Eves
Class/Workshop - Music
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4  
Center School
Drama, Sem. 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
                               
Bailadores De Bronce
Builders March Fri
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Shakes Tour Feb
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, March 2, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Young Americans` Theatre Company
YATC Auditions
Audition - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
   
Eric Lane Barnes
Princess Guy
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
AAS 2019
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 10:00 am
   
Syncopation Foundation
Tech & Tricks
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
Lora G/Dorothy Massey
Presence in Performance
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
Dorothys Little Black Box
Starting Here, Starting Now
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio C
Studio D  
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W662 Acting 2
Class/Workshop - Theatre
08:30 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Ballet March T/F/S
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Pony World Theatre
Language Rooms
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E            
Seattle Childrens Theatre
W665 Improv
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
           
Simon Astor
Another Tear for Rome
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio E
Studio G      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:00 pm
Seattle Musical Theatre
Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio G
Theatre4      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 4:00 pm
       
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Meeting - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I      
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Newsies Callbacks
Audition - Theatre,Dance,Music
09:30 am > 2:00 pm
                                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
Capitol Hill
Yes I Am
Meeting - Film
08:00 am > 1:00 pm
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 3 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
American Junkie
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre