Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Tyler Krieg
See Tyler\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 9/23/2018 - 9/23/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W


Saturday, September 22, 2018 Monday, September 24, 2018
Sunday, September 23, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B            
Jana Hill
Buttcraker
Rehearsal - Dance
11:00 am > 2:00 pm
Christopher Wolfe
Warazeca
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
           
Stoner Chicks improv
Stoner Chicks
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Samantha Warden
BST
Rehearsal - Dance
08:00 am > 12:00 pm
Pullman vs Paxton Productions
CABARET
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
[title of show]
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Tom Spangenberg
Clown Lab
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
The 14/48 Projects
The Liberation
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Freckleface Strawberry
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                    
Simon Astor
Tulips of Fury
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Sing out Seattle
WAC Roast
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Music
4:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G                
BenDeLaCreme
Terror of Gaylord
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
TheatreTBD
Cabaret
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Molly Hall
Hall
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4        
The Lesser-Known Players
Casa Valentina
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
Ethan Smith
TEAM JAM
Rehearsal - Theatre
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
 
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Theatre4
Studio I                
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
Chris Allen
Chris Allen Workshops
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Craig Doescher
CAPS
Class/Workshop - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Outsiders Inn
Heartless
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Jet City Saber Guild
GeekGirlCon
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Jane Eyre
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre