Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Claire\'s Complete Record
Claire Schuttler
See Claire\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 7/23/2019 - 7/23/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 30 1 2 3 W
4 5 6 7 8 9 10 W
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 W
18 19 20 21 22 23 24 W
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 W


Monday, July 22, 2019 Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Music
09:00 am > 10:00 am
         
Seattle Childrens Theatre
663 Shakespeare gr 6-10
Class/Workshop - Theatre
12:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Caroline Sabella
C. Sabella
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
The Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Promontory
Acting
Class/Workshop - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                
Mary Diederichs
AAS 2019
Meeting - Other
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Syncopation Foundation
Lindy Hop Tech
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Book-It Workshop
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 3:00 pm
                                Studio D
Studio E                                            
John Allman
Fur Pajamas
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet July
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                   
BBC Studio
BBC July Add
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadoras (Loud)
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4
Camp Techwise
Camp Techwise '19
Class/Workshop - Other
08:00 am > 6:00 pm
 
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Tech
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                            
Sound Theatre Company
REPARATIONS
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Camp Bill: 12th Night
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
       
SecondStory Repertory
Steel Magnolias
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Short Order Theater Company
Circle Mirror Transformation
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Native + Indigenous Playwrights
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre