Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

Stephanie Shandera
See Stephanie\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 10/23/2019 - 10/23/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
September
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 1 2 3 4 5 W

October
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 1 2 3 4 5 W
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W
13 14 15 16 17 18 19 W
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 W
27 28 29 30 31 1 2 W

November
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W


Tuesday, October 22, 2019 Thursday, October 24, 2019
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                            
Sierra McKenzie
dance space
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 4:30 pm
         
SecondStory Repertory
Frost/Nixon
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                          
Craig Doescher
coaching w/Nikko
Class/Workshop - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:30 pm
 
Karmen Sutra
The Darkest Night Soiree
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Noveltease Theatre
Northanger Abbey
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
         
David Natale
scene work
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
       
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:00 pm
Bandit Theater
Improv 4
Class/Workshop - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Somniterum Productions
Triceratops Love Song
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G      
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
09:30 am > 10:30 am
Jeffrey Luker
Piano
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 11:30 am
 
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                 
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
 
Kwan Lee
Systema: Sept-Dec
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                    
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                 
Willys Dead Productions
Willy's Dead: Julius Caesar
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                      
Jen Anderson
Series of Small Catacylisms
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre    
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Tempest TBA
Performance - Theatre
09:00 am > 1:30 pm
                 
Seattle Shakespeare Company
The Tempest
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre