Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Jason\'s Complete Record
Jason Marr
See Jason\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 06/23/2019 - 06/29/2019
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
27 28 29 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, June 23, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 10:00 am
                   
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
3:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Molly Hall
Dance Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                        
Conor McLean
Wingin' It
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Funhouse Family
Funhouse V
Audition - Theatre
6:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D                    
Blue Hour Theatre Group
Two Degrees
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Studio D
Studio E                    
Theater Schmeater
Such A Pretty Face
Audition - Theatre
1:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio E
Studio G                        
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 3:30 pm
           
Syncopation Foundation
Syncopators
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                                             Theatre4
Studio I      
Dominic Arenas
photo shoot
Meeting - Photo
09:30 am > 11:00 am
   
Ray R Snyder
Orpheus Descending 2019
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 4:00 pm
                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Caleb Corey
Filming
Meeting - Film
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
                      Center Theatre
Monday, June 24, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                    
SPLOT
Tribute
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
1:00 pm > 3:00 pm
           
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                           
Samantha Demboski
BIG CULT
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Music (Snow Days)
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
 
Joshua Mclean
McLean
Rehearsal - Dance
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Music (Snow Days)
Rehearsal - Music
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
     
Sarah Fernandez
S. Fernandez
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Craig Doescher
Actor Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
   
Somniterum Productions
King Lear
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                          
The Studio Seattle
Screen Acting
Class/Workshop - Film
6:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                                 
Naomi Morgan
Tweenland
Rehearsal - Music
8:30 pm > 11:00 pm
Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                         
Harlequin Productions
The Women/Blackbird
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Tuesday, June 25, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Last Leaf Productions
Children's Summer Tour
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 2:30 pm
Rose Voorhees
Voorhees
Rehearsal - Dance
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
 
Sierra McKenzie
McKenzie
Rehearsal - Dance
4:30 pm > 6:00 pm
Carroll-Henderson School of Irish Dancing
Irish Dancing
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
     
Sarah Spenser
Personal Practice
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
   
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
BBC Studio
BBC Studio Classes
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio C
Studio D                              
Mandee Parker
voice / speech
Class/Workshop - Music
3:30 pm > 4:30 pm
         
Culture Shakti
ATS Bellydance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                            
Seattle Public Theater
Admissions
Audition - Theatre
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
A Sensible Theatre Co.
Sensible
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio E
Studio G                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
BBC Studio
AAS 2018&19
Meeting - Other
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Somniterum Productions
King Lear
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Sarah Garcia
Audition rehearsal
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Stephen Harper
Half Sister
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                             
Promontory
Active/Event Analysis
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Film
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                           
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Brandon Drake
Lieber
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance,Film,Visual,Music,Other
09:00 am > 10:00 am
       
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Audition - Photo
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
                   
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia Add
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                     
Kristina Gallant
Irish dance
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 6:30 pm
Kristina Gallant
Irish Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 8:00 pm
Blue Hour Theatre Group
Callbacks Two Degrees
Audition - Theatre
8:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio C
Studio D        
Dacha Theatre
AAS 2018/19
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Kristine Ota
Robot Short Form
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio D
Studio E                                    
Turquoise Washington
Headless into Night
Audition - Film
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                          
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                    
Somniterum Productions
King Lear TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I        
Jay Richmond Photography
Jay Richmond Photography
Meeting - Photo
10:00 am > 1:30 pm
                     
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
8:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                 
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Meeting - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
             
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Thursday, June 27, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                
Seattle Public Theater
Admissions
Audition - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                            
Maddox Pratt
4.48 Psychosis
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D                
Mary Diederichs
Mary E. Diederichs
Rehearsal - Dance,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
   
Kinesis Project dance theatre
In Our Wake
Rehearsal - Dance
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Emerald City Cloggers
Clogging
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Hannah Monson
Very Very Close Friends
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                              
Kevin McVey
Yeah Okay
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G        
Rick Horne
Tap Choreo
Rehearsal - Dance
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                         
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Mamma Mia
Audition - Theatre,Dance
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                
Theatre Puget Sound
Jen Tour
Meeting - Theatre
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
           
Somniterum Productions
King Lear TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                      
Tom Bentsen
Recording
Rehearsal - Theatre,Film
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
             
Kwan Lee
Systema
Class/Workshop - Dance,Visual
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Friday, June 28, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                                    
Caroline Sabella
Tap
Rehearsal - Dance
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C                          
Julia Mounce
Private
Meeting - Theatre
2:30 pm > 4:00 pm
       
Seattle Twerkshop & Afrobeats
Seattle Afrobeats
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                                             Studio D
Studio E                                                             Studio E
Studio G            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                     
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio G
Theatre4                                
Somniterum Productions
King Lear TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                    
Jennifer Thomas
Photography
Meeting - Photo
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre
Saturday, June 29, 2019
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B      
Play the Part
Broadway in Seattle
Class/Workshop - Theatre
09:30 am > 12:30 pm
     
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mix Auditions
Audition - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio B
Studio C            
BBC Studio
Belltown Ballet June
Class/Workshop - Dance
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
                                          Studio C
Studio D            
Dacha Theatre
Dacha Jam
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:30 pm
 
Dacha Theatre
Metamorphoses
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio D
Studio E        
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
Party Mix
Meeting - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Turquoise Washington
Headless into Night
Audition - Film
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio E
Studio G    
Scott Meredith
Traditional Tai Chi
Class/Workshop - Dance
09:00 am > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4            
Somniterum Productions
King Lear TECH
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 5:00 pm
   
Somniterum Productions
Shakespeare In Ten: King Lear
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                                             Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 BLOCK
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:30 pm
 
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Show 4 Perf
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Center Theatre