Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Michelle\'s Complete Record
Michelle Abad
See Michelle\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 04/23/2017 - 04/29/2017
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
March
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W

April
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
25 26 27 28 29 30 1 W
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 W
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 W
16 17 18 19 20 21 22 W
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 W
30 1 2 3 4 5 6 W

May
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
29 1 2 3 4 5 6 W
7 8 9 10 11 12 13 W
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 W
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 W
28 29 30 31 1 2 3 W

Sunday, April 23, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Sebastian Cvitanic
Sebastian Cvitanic
Rehearsal - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
Pony World Theatre
PWT Company
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
       
Dare to Dance
D2D7
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C            
Anything is Possible Theatre Company
Pickle the Dog Who Loved to Read!
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 3:00 pm
Dare to Dance
D2D7
Rehearsal - Dance
3:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D              
Annex Theatre
Over & Under
Audition - Theatre
11:30 am > 3:30 pm
 
Elena Martinez
Solo Babes
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Dare to Dance
D2D7
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio D
Studio E            
Keri Barker
Ferryman
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 12:30 pm
 
Steph Sola
Let's All Drink and Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Jamie Pederson
Small World
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Richard Knowles III
Dare to Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
              Studio E
Studio G    
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal SUN
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
Variety Plus
Pinocchio Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Nonesuch English Country Dancers
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio G
Theatre4                
Pick Up Bear Productions LLC
Monstr
Audition - Film
12:00 pm > 3:00 pm
   
Eastside Stomp
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I        
The Red Sun Outfit
Pang Workshop
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 6:00 pm
                    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
WARP (Writers and Actors..
The View at the End of the Day
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
                Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                    
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Monday, April 24, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B    
Sebastian Cvitanic
Sebastian Cvitanic
Rehearsal - Photo
09:00 am > 11:00 am
                           
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio B
Studio C                                      
Lauren Skelton
Meisner
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Being Humans Improv
Being Humans Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
       
Sophia Franzella
Wild Once Project
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
2:30 pm > 3:30 pm
     
Brian Borra
Sketch Comedy
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Bridges Stage Company
An Actor's Technique Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                            
DeAnna Lee
Boot Boogie Babes
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Annex Theatre
Research & Development
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I  
Brent Roraback
Natural Light Portraits
Meeting - Photo
08:30 am > 10:30 am
                             
The Fern Theatre
Fern Shakespeare
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Tuesday, April 25, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
laCoeur
LaCoeur
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 1:30 pm
 
Robbie Turner Revue
Robbie Turner
Rehearsal - Music
2:00 pm > 3:00 pm
       
Nik Hagen
Audition Prep
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
 
Fantastic Z Productions
New Works Festival
Audition - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio B
Studio C
Fantastic Z Productions
Adopt-A-Studio
Meeting - Theatre
08:00 am > 09:00 am
                                       
Nathan Fan
Mean Streak
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
Kena Edmunds
Lindy Hop
Rehearsal - Dance
9:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio C
Studio D                      
Sebastian Hill-Esbrand
Collaboration
Rehearsal - Dance,Film
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Amanda Catala
SGL Clowns
Rehearsal - Theatre,Dance
3:30 pm > 5:30 pm
   
Merissa Fuentes
Intro to Alexander Technique
Class/Workshop - Other
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                
WARP (Writers and Actors..
Adopt-A-Studio 2017
Meeting - Theatre
4:00 pm > 5:00 pm
       
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                        
Annex Theatre
Research & Development
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4                                        
Theatre Puget Sound
KFT Cleaning
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
KFT Cleaning
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                    
By the Seat of Our Theatre..
To Burn
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin McVey
Rock Bottom
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                           
WARP (Writers and Actors..
WARP Weekly Meetings
Meeting - Theatre
7:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Philp Geurin
Risque
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Kevin Freitas
Hot Damn! Brass Band
Rehearsal - Music
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Hannah Larson
Burlesque
Rehearsal - Dance
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
               
Theatre Puget Sound
KFT Cleaning
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
KFT Cleaning
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio B
Studio C        
Craig Doescher
BWC
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
Kaari Wallerich
KWE Mtg
Meeting - Theatre,Music
12:00 pm > 1:00 pm
                       
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:00 pm
               
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Research & Development
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio D
Studio E                                            
Fantastic Z Productions
Callbacks for Next Fall
Audition - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                    
Center School
Health/Physical Ed
Meeting - Dance,Other
1:00 pm > 2:30 pm
                 
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal WED
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
WanderLost Laboratory Theatre
Salt Peanuts
Rehearsal - Theatre
9:00 pm > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4                  
Academy of Interactive Entertainment
Lunchbox Lectures
Class/Workshop - Visual
12:30 pm > 2:30 pm
               
DeAnna Lee
Boot Girls
Rehearsal - Dance
6:30 pm > 9:00 pm
        Theatre4
Studio I                                              
Kevin McVey
Dean's List Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:30 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Seattle Shakespeare Company
Short Shakes
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:30 pm
          Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Elena Martinez
God Bless Ya
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 8:00 pm
Elena Martinez
Getting Naked With Friends
Rehearsal - Theatre
8:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                                             Center Theatre
Carleton Lobby                                                             Carleton Lobby
Campus Activity                                                             Campus Activity
Thursday, April 27, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B                
Robbie Turner Revue
Robbie Turner
Rehearsal - Music
12:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Seattle Opera
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Allison Luhrs
Hazzard
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C                                    
Elena Martinez
Getting Naked With Friends
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Reboot Theatre
Private Lives
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio C
Studio D          
Center School
Drama Class
Education - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                   
Emerald City Cloggers
Emerald City Cloggers
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 7:30 pm
Dacha Theatre
An Awfully Big Adventure
Audition - Theatre
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio D
Studio E          
Center School
Drama Class
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:30 am > 12:30 pm
                     
Annex Theatre
Research & Development
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio E
Studio G                                
Maximillian McDonald
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Seattle Irish Dance Company
Seattle Irish Dance Co Spring Season
Rehearsal - Dance
6:00 pm > 7:30 pm
Francis J. Wolfe
Rain City Rhythm
Rehearsal - Dance
7:30 pm > 10:30 pm
  Studio G
Theatre4            
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
     
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
1:30 pm > 2:30 pm
         
Vocal Artistry
Vocal Coaching
Class/Workshop - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
KFT Cleaning
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 6:30 pm
Kitsap Forest Theater (Mountaineers Players)
Wizard of Oz
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:30 pm > 10:00 pm
Theatre Puget Sound
KFT Cleaning
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 pm > 10:30 pm
  Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Friday, April 28, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
SHEP Films
Prospect
Audition - Film
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
                   
Vanessa DeWolf
Ordinary Orifices
Meeting - Theatre,Dance,Other
5:00 pm > 7:00 pm
Seattle Video Game Orchestra
VGOC Choir
Rehearsal - Music
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio B
Studio C        
Improv Jam
Daytime Comedy Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 12:00 pm
   
Fred Landers
DvT Advanced Training
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Dance
1:00 pm > 2:00 pm
       
Rae Monica Edie
Dance
Rehearsal - Dance
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
   
Anna Golubeva
Dance
Class/Workshop - Dance
7:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio C
Studio D                                            
Nathan Fan
Hot Toddys
Rehearsal - Theatre
7:00 pm > 9:00 pm
        Studio D
Studio E                                            
Seattle Irish Dance Company
International Dance Fest
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 9:30 pm
      Studio E
Studio G                                            
Bailadores De Bronce
BdB Rehearsal FRI
Rehearsal - Dance
7:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio G
Theatre4            
Theatre Puget Sound
Tech Orientation/Training
Meeting - Theatre
11:00 am > 1:00 pm
               
Jay Richmond Photography
Jay Richmond Photography
Meeting - Photo
5:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Theatre4
Studio I                                        
The Fern Theatre
Macbeth
Rehearsal - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre
Saturday, April 29, 2017
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio B
Studio C
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio C
Studio D
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio D
Studio E
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio E
Studio G
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio G
Theatre4
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Theatre4
Studio I
Theatre Puget Sound
World Rhythm Festival
Meeting - Dance,Music,Other
08:00 am > 11:00 pm
Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
     
Seattle Opera (Edu)
Teen Opera Players Program
Class/Workshop - Theatre,Music
09:30 am > 1:00 pm
   
Variety Plus
Pinocchio Musical
Rehearsal - Theatre
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
Theatre33
Landscape H Pinter
Rehearsal - Theatre
4:00 pm > 6:00 pm
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                                       
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko Block Off
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                                        
Sound Theatre Company
Nadeshiko
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre