Theatre Puget Sound is a trade and service organization founded in 1997 to promote the spiritual and economic necessity of theatre to the public, and to unify and strengthen the theatre community through programs, resources and services.

See Tré\'s Complete Record
Tré Calhoun
See Tré\'s Complete Record

TPS Rental Reservation System
Rent Space Here   View Dates   Help
View a range of dates: 7/22/2018 - 7/22/2018
The Theatre Puget Sound rental facility functions under an honor code. All occupation of TPS space must appear on this calendar for it to be considered approved. If you occupy space that is not reserved here, there will be an immediate financial punitive penalty and rental account access restrictions. TPS does carry out random room checks SEVEN days a week.
June
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
26 27 28 29 30 1 2 W
3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 W
24 25 26 27 28 29 30 W

July
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 W
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 W
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 W
29 30 31 1 2 3 4 W

August
Sun Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Sat WK
28 29 30 1 2 3 4 W
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W
12 13 14 15 16 17 18 W
19 20 21 22 23 24 25 W
26 27 28 29 30 31 1 W


Saturday, July 21, 2018 Monday, July 23, 2018
Sunday, July 22, 2018
 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 1:00 1:30 2:00 2:30 3:00 3:30 4:00 4:30 5:00 5:30 6:00 6:30 7:00 7:30 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30  
Studio B        
Steph Sola
Let's Drink & Do Broadway
Rehearsal - Theatre,Music
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
Annex Theatre
Rovers
Rehearsal - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
Vanessa Wood
CT21
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 8:00 pm
            Studio B
Studio C    
Bailadores De Bronce
Bailadores Sun
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 12:00 pm
       
Seattle Composers Alliance
Seattle Composers
Class/Workshop - Music
2:00 pm > 4:00 pm
     
Syncopation Foundation
Practice Groups
Rehearsal - Dance
5:30 pm > 8:30 pm
          Studio C
Studio D        
Sound Theatre Company
Rules for Charity
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 5:00 pm
Sky Boggs
Improv
Rehearsal - Theatre
5:00 pm > 6:30 pm
                  Studio D
Studio E        
Kristine Antonsen
Freehold
Rehearsal - Theatre
10:00 am > 11:00 am
SMG Entertainment LLC
My True Fairytale
Audition - Film
11:00 am > 8:00 pm
            Studio E
Studio G        
Tom Spangenberg
Clown Lab
Class/Workshop - Theatre
10:00 am > 1:00 pm
 
Lloyd Lopez
SEA18 (Sun)
Rehearsal - Dance
1:30 pm > 3:30 pm
Wes Gong
Gong
Rehearsal - Dance
3:30 pm > 5:00 pm
                        Studio G
Theatre4    
Angelina Fox
Fox
Rehearsal - Dance
09:00 am > 11:00 am
   
Harlequin Productions
Ruthless!
Rehearsal - Theatre
12:00 pm > 6:00 pm
                    Theatre4
Studio I            
Ian Bond
Stage Combat
Rehearsal - Theatre
11:00 am > 12:00 pm
                                            Studio I
Black Box
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Black Box
(1st floor)
Conference Room
(1st floor)
                   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
reading Series Blocks
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Conference Room
(1st floor)
Center Theatre                    
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
1:00 pm > 5:00 pm
   
Sound Theatre Company
READING
Performance - Theatre
6:00 pm > 10:00 pm
    Center Theatre